Terms and conditions of web use

These terms and conditions of Use, and Privacy Policy, regulate the use according to Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce of the WEBSITE: https: //www.zipaperbag. com, of which, ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, with NIF: B-67451427, Mercantile Registry of, BARCELONA: Volume: 46947, Folio: 211, S8, Sheet: B536086, with Address in: ENERGY, 7, Postal Code: 08304. Location: MATARÓ, Province: BARTCELONA, is the owner.

Through its WEBSITE, https://www.zipaperbag.com, of which it is the owner, ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, hereinafter, the administrator of the website. Due to the content and purpose of the WEBSITE, people who want information or purchase of our products must register in the form of, USERS / CLIENTS, which is acquired by completing the REGISTRATION form, their data will be incorporated into an automated file , as stated in article 13, of the General Data Protection Regulation-EU-2016/679, of the Parliament and Council of Europe, of, April 27, 2016, by Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantees of Digital rights and by Directive 2011/83 / EU of October 25.

1. INFORMATION ABOUT THE WEB.

The WEBSITE: https: //www.zipaperbag.com of which he is Administrator, ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, is an online store selling paper bags with easy opening and closing, for industries and individuals.

1.2. ADVERTISING

The Web: https: //www.zipaperbag.com, may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the Web complies with the laws that may apply in each case. ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, will not be responsible for any errors, inaccuracies or irregularities that may be contained in the advertising or sponsor content.

2. AVAILABILITY

The administrator of the website will do everything possible to resolve all doubts and procedures requested from all its USERS / CUSTOMERS, as soon as possible in the demand for consultations.

However, sometimes, and for reasons that are difficult to control by the administrator of the website such as human errors or incidents in computer systems, it is possible that the speed finally served to the USERS / CUSTOMERS, may differ from the request initially made by the administrator of the website, to satisfy the orders of the USERS / CLIENTS.

In the event that the management is not available or could not be finalized, after having made the reservation, the USER / CLIENT will be informed by email of the total cancellation of the latter.

3. SECURITY/strong>

The administrator of the website has the maximum security measures commercially available in the sector. In addition, the payment process works on a secure server using the SSL protocol. The secure server establishes a connection so that the information is transmitted encrypted using 128-bit, 256-bit algorithms, which ensure that it is only intelligible and understandable by the USER / CLIENT’s computer, and that of the WEBSITE, in this way, using the SSL protocol guarantees:

1. That the USER / CLIENT, is communicating their data to the server center of the administrator of the website and not to any other who tries to impersonate it.

2. That between the USER / CUSTOMER, and the server center of the website administrator, the data is transmitted encrypted, avoiding its possible reading or manipulation by third parties.

CERTIFICATES OF COMPLIANCE LSSI-CE AND DATA PROTECTION

ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, which is the owner of the website, https: //www.zipaperbag.com, complies with current Data Protection regulations and with the LSSI-CE, and is advised in these regulations by QUALIA GROUP , so you are given two certificates in digital image format so you can display them on your website.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The administrator of the web page has all the rights to the content, design and source code of this web page, https://www.zipaperbag.com, and, especially, with an enunciative but not limiting character, over the photographs, images , texts, logos, designs, brands, trade names and data included in the web.

USERS / CUSTOMERS are warned that these rights are protected by current Spanish and international legislation regarding intellectual and industrial property.

USERS / CUSTOMERS are warned that these rights are protected by current Spanish and international legislation regarding intellectual and industrial property, Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996, of April 12 and subsequent modifications.

Likewise, and without prejudice to the foregoing, the content of the WEBSITE is also considered a computer program, and therefore, all current Spanish and European community regulations in force in this area also apply.

The total or partial reproduction of this website, or any of its contents, is expressly prohibited, without the express written permission of the administrator of the website.

Likewise, copying, reproduction, adaptation, modification, distribution, commercialization, public communication and / or any other action that involves a violation of current Spanish and / or international regulations regarding intellectual and / or industrial property, as well as the use of the contents of the web if it is not with the prior express written authorization of the administrator.

The administrator of the website informs that he does not grant an implicit license or authorization on intellectual and / or industrial property rights or on any other right or property related, directly or indirectly, to the contents included in the WEBSITE: https://www.zipaperbag.com

Only the use of the contents of the web domain is authorized for informational and service purposes, provided that the source is cited or referenced, the user being solely responsible for their misuse.

5. ACCESS AND STAY ON THE WEB

5.1. OUR CONTENTS

The USER / CUSTOMERS, are fully responsible for their conduct, when accessing the information of the WEBSITE, while browsing it, as well as after having accessed.

As a result, USERS / CLIENTS, are solely responsible to the administrator of the website and third parties of:

  1. The consequences that may be derived from the use, with illicit purposes or effects contrary to this document, of any content of the WEBSITE, whether or not prepared by the administrator of the website, published or not under his name officially.
  2. As well as the consequences that may be derived from the use contrary to the content of this document and harmful to the interests or rights of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable or damage the WEBSITE, or its services or prevent the normal Enjoy for other users.

The administrator of the website reserves the right to update the contents when it deems appropriate, as well as to eliminate them, limit them or prevent access to them, temporarily or definitively, as well as deny access to the WEBSITE to USERS / CLIENTS, that misuse the contents and / or breach any of the terms and conditions that appear in this document.

The administrator of the website informs that he does not guarantee:

1. That access to the WEBSITE, and / or the link websites be uninterrupted or error free.

2. That the content or software to which the USERS / CLIENTS, access through the web or the link web does not contain any error, computer virus or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in their system or in the documents electronic and files stored in your computer system or cause other damage.

3. The use that the information or content of the WEBSITE, or link websites that the USERS / CLIENTS, could make for their personal purposes.

6. OUR RESPONSIBILITY

The administrator of the website does not assume any derivative responsibility, by way of example but not limitation:

The use that USERS / CUSTOMERS may make of the materials of the WEBSITE or link websites, whether prohibited or allowed, in violation of the intellectual and / or industrial property rights of the contents of the WEBSITE, or of third parties.

Any damages to the USERS / CUSTOMERS, caused by normal or abnormal operation of the search tools, the organization or location of the contents and / or access to the WEBSITE, and, in general, errors or problems that are generated in the development or instrumentation of the technical elements that the WEBSITE, or a program facilitates the USER / CUSTOMER.

Of the contents of those pages that USERS / CUSTOMERS can access from links included in the WEBSITE, whether authorized or not.

The acts or omissions of third parties, regardless of whether these third parties could be linked to the administrator of the website through contractual means.

The access of minors to the contents included in the WEBSITE, being the responsibility of their parents or guardians to exercise adequate control over the activity of the children or minors in their care or to install some of the tools to control the use of the Internet in order to prevent access to materials or content not suitable for minors, as well as the sending of personal data without the prior authorization of their parents or guardian.

The administrator of the website will not be responsible in any case when they occur:

  • Errors or delays in accessing the WEBSITE, by the USER / CUSTOMER, when entering their data in the service order form, the slowness or impossibility of receipt by the recipients of the order confirmation or any anomaly that may arise when these incidents are due to problems in the Internet, causes of fortuitous event or force majeure and any other unforeseeable contingency outside the good faith of the administrator of the website.
  • Errors or incidents that may occur in communications, deletion or incomplete transmissions, so that the website services are not guaranteed to be constantly operational.
  • Of errors or damages caused to the website by an inefficient use of the service and in bad faith by the USER / CLIENT.
  • Of the non-operation or problems in the electronic address provided by the USER / CLIENT, for the sending of the confirmation of the order of services.

In any case, the administrator of the website undertakes to solve the problems that may arise and to offer all the necessary support to the USER / CLIENT, in order to reach a quick and satisfactory solution to the incident.

Likewise, the administrator of the website has the right to carry out promotional campaigns to define the registration of new members in his service during defined time intervals.

The administrator of the website reserves the right to modify the conditions of application of the promotions, extend by duly communicating, or proceed to the exclusion of any of the USERS / CLIENTS, from the promotion in the event of detecting any anomaly, abuse or unethical behavior in their participation.

7. PRIVACY POLICY

USERS / CLIENTS undertake to navigate the WEBSITE and use the content in good faith.

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation-EU-2016/679, and the LOPDGDD-3/2018, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the WEBSITE, https: //www.zipaperbag .com, or the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to the administrator of the website to process the personal data you provide, which will be incorporated into the file, ownership of the Treatment Manager and / or administrator of the website.

The data of the USERS / CUSTOMERS, will be used for sending via email of the online and physical procedures, carried out by the administrator of the website, as well as for the delivery of purchases.

By the mere visit to the WEBSITE, the USERS / CLIENTS, do not provide personal information or are obliged to provide it.

The administrator of the website undertakes to keep the maximum reservation and confidentiality of the information provided and to use it only for the indicated purposes.

The administrator of the website presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

These data will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator of the ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU website, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties.

Likewise, ZIP PAPER BAG, SLU, informs of the possibility of exercising the access rights, which allows the web user, to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and in such case will answer within 30 days, provided that he retains the data, rectification, which allows to correct errors, modify the data that is inaccurate or incomplete and guarantee the certainty of the information, opposition that may request and ensure that the data processing is not carried out, deletion that allows the data to be deleted inadequate or excessive, limitation, by which you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to rectify your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data you have provided on the web in order to transmit them to other services, these rights may be exercised by any means that records your submission and receipt n at: ENERGIA, 7, Zip: 08304, Location: Mataro, Province: BARCELONA, E-mail: pn@plasticosnavarro.com, a photocopy of the ID or alternative documentation proving their identity.

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to be able to retain the relationship between the parties.

The sending of your data through the form (s) of our website will be subject to the fact that you have read / accepted the Conditions of use, by means of a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest, by email or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication, this consent will accept or deny it with a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

To modify, update or cancel your personal data, the USER / CLIENT will write from the email of your account to: pn@plasticosnavarro.com, with the subject.

Therefore, the USER / CLIENT is responsible for the accuracy of the data and the administrator of the website will not be responsible for the inaccuracy of the personal data of the USERS / CUSTOMERS.

In accordance with current legislation on data protection, the administrator of the website has adopted the appropriate security levels to the data provided by the USERS / CUSTOMERS and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and removal thereof.

8. NULLITY

In the event that any clause of these terms and conditions of use is declared void, the remaining clauses will remain in force and will be interpreted taking into account the will of the parties and the very purpose of these terms and conditions.

The administrator of the web page may not exercise any of the rights and powers conferred in this document which will not imply in any case the resignation thereof unless expressly acknowledged by the administrator of the web page or prescription of the action that in each appropriate case

9. MODIFICATION OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

The administrator of the website reserves the right to modify, at any time, the presentation and configuration of the WEBSITE, as well as these terms and conditions of use.

Therefore, the administrator of the website recommends the USER / CLIENT to carefully read the conditions and terms of use, each time they access the WEBSITE. The USERS / CUSTOMERS, will always have these terms and conditions of use in a visible place, freely accessible for any queries you want to make.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND ARBITRATION

These terms and conditions of use are governed by the Spanish legislation applicable in the matter. To resolve any dispute or conflict that arises, the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of the judicial party of, MATARÓ, of the home city of the company that owns the WEBSITE unless the law imposes another jurisdiction.  

Scroll to Top
Esta web utiliza cookies propias para su correcto funcionamiento. Al hacer clic en el botón Aceptar, acepta el uso de estas tecnologías y el procesamiento de sus datos para estos propósitos. Ver
Privacidad